Home  | Legals | Sitemap | KIT
Name Title Phone E-mail
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 42852  
Secretary +49 721 608 - 42856 anette baustAxd1∂kit edu
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 46786 ying-chu chenXoa9∂partner kit edu
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 42821 alexander egebergQax5∂kit edu
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 42821 hannah gaiserTuh7∂kit edu
Dr. +49 721 608 - 42718 goesmannBoy8∂kit edu
Lab Assistant +49 721 608 - 42821 henriette groegerAol8∂kit edu
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 43141 mikhail khorenkoSub4∂kit edu
Trainee +49 721 608 - 42971 katharina kindOni2∂kit edu
Lab Assistant +49 721 608 - 42199 /- 42966 nicole klaassenFnp7∂kit edu
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 43141 roman lehmacherMhs5∂kit edu
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 42852 elena merzlyakovaLcq8∂kit edu
M. Sc. +49 721 608 - 42971 lilli neumeierYyo0∂kit edu
Dr. +49 721 608 - 42088 marieke possLht6∂kit edu
Dipl. Chem. +49 721 608 - 42950 viktor reinSdz8∂kit edu
Trainee +49 721 608 - 42971 anne richterVxc0∂kit edu
Dipl. Chem. +49 721 608 - 42950 martin roehrUlk5∂kit edu
Lab assistant +49 721 608 - 42856 jens treptowRze5∂kit edu
Trainee +49 721 608 - 42852 fabio vilardoQjq6∂kit edu
Trainee +49 721 608 - 42821 feix vossYbb8∂kit edu
Dr. +49 721 608 - 42989 silke wolfMrx4∂kit edu

Master thesis

  • Alexander Egeberg (01/2015 - 07/2015)
  • Lilli Neumeier (01/2015 - 07/2015)
  • Hannah Gaiser (08/2015 - 02/2016)
  • Daniel Bartenbach (06/2016 - 11/2016)

Bachelor thesis

  • Jeannine Steinmeyer (01/2013 - 04/2013)
  • Daniel Bartenbach (02/2014 - 04/2014)
  • Thorsten Lückerath (02/2014 - 04/2014)
  • Konstantin Sahm (02/2014 - 04/2014)
  • Judith Winsauer (02/2015 - 04/2015)
  • Isabella Weiß (03/2015 - 05/2015)
  • Jurij Galensev (03/2015 - 05/2015)

Hall of fame

 

Akad. Oberrat:

  • Dr. Walter Schulte-Uhlenbrock (retired)

Post Docs:

  • Dr. Witali Beichel
  • Dr. Gunnar Bühler (→ industries)
  • Dr. Andreas Eich (→ industries)
  • Dr. Qian Liu
  • Dr. Akbar Tellenbach (→ industries)
  • Dr. Aksana Zharkouskaya (→ industries)
  • Dr. Christian Zimmermann (→ teacher)

PhD´s:

  • Dr. Daniel Buchold (→ industries)
  • Dr. Elin Hammarberg (→ industries)
  • Dr. Alexander Okrut (→ Post Doc, USA)
  • Dr. Silvia Diewald ( → KIT, CFN)
  • Dr. Nure Alam( → industries)
  • Dr. Marcus Roming (→ industries)
  • Dr. Peter Schmitt
  • Dr. Marit Mai (→ industries)
  • Dr. Peter Leidinger  (→ industries)
  • Dr. Christian Zurmühl
  • Dr. Andreas Luz (→ industries)
  • Dr. Katharina Pliester
  • Dr. Christian Kind (→ industries)
  • Dr. Michael Wolff (→ industries)
  • Dr. Raquel Filipa Gomes (→ European Patent Office)
  • Dr. Jan Ungelenk (→ industries)
  • Dr. Dominic Freudenmann (→ industries)
  • Dr. Fabian Gyger (→ industries)
  • Dr. Sara Simonato (→ industries)
  • Dr. Ana Kuzmanoski
  • Dr. David Hausmann
  • Dr. Lennart Brütsch
  • Dr. Christian Schöttle (→ UC Berkeley)
  • Dr. Hailong Dong
  • Dr. Joachim Heck
  • Dr. Jan Jung-König

Diploma thesis:

  • Jan Benner
  • Judith Bräuer
  • David Hess
  • Przybilla, Andreas
  • Luisa Sonntag
  • Dorotheé Gößl

Staatsexamenskandidatinnen:

  • Saskia Becht
  • Susanne Ernst
  • Iris Grünbacher
  • Rebecca Kern
  • Melanie Fallert
  • Anne-Kathrin Siebert

Secretary:

  • Angela Pendl

Lab assistants:

  • Susanne Matschulo (→ KIT, Institut für Angewandte Physik)
  • Manola Stay (→ industries)
  • Sabine Stolz (→ Universität Heidelberg, Institut für Anorganische Chemie → KIT, Institut für Anorganische Chemie)
  • Monika Zellner (→ industries)
  • Sarah Van den Hazel (→ KIT, Institut für Werkstoffe der Elektrotechnik)
  • Celine Geiges (→ KIT, Institut für Organische Chemie)
  • Stefan Grabisch (→ industries)
  • Sabine Lude  (→ KIT, KSM, Analytische Labore)
  • Anna Ruf
  • Lui-Ky Tran (→ industries)
  • Stephan Pallas