Institute for Inorganic Chemistry

 

Name Title Room Phone E-mail
Dr. 517 +49 721 608 - 42852 daniel bartenbachCli2∂kit edu
Secretary 333 +49 721 608 - 42856 anette baustTal3∂kit edu
M. Sc. 321 +49 721 608 - 42950 maxime bonninOzm9∂kit edu
Dr. 328 / 532 +49 721 608 - 42718 carsten donsbachNld4∂kit edu
Trainee 318 +49 721 608 - 42088 max ebertXiz0∂kit edu
Lab Assistant 517 +49 721 608 - 42852 johannes ernstDbl9∂kit edu
M. Sc. 531 +49 721 608 - 42199 lara fadenYop7∂kit edu
Prof. Dr. 330 +49 721 608-42855 claus feldmannMvl6∂kit edu
Dr. 517 +49 721 608 - 42852 hannah gaiserYqm1∂kit edu
Lab Assistant 320 / 530 +49 721 608 - 42971 /- 43141 henriette groegerGpk9∂kit edu
M. Sc. 531 +49 721 608 - 42199 felix jungRyj6∂kit edu
Dr. 530 +49 721 608 - 43141 mikhail khorenkoJiu0∂kit edu
Lab Assistant 529 / 115 +49 721 608 - 46786 /- 43087 nicole klaassenIcq3∂kit edu
M. Sc. 530 +49 721 608 - 43141 roman lehmacherKsd8∂kit edu
Dr. 320 +49 721 608 - 42971 mareike bechtoldYsf5∂kit edu
M. Sc. 532 +49 721 608 - 42199 andreas reiss2Dsk4∂kit edu
M. Sc. 517 +49 721 608 - 42852 sven riegsingerWvu7∂kit edu
M. Sc. 318 +49 721 608 - 42088 david rudolphKui9∂kit edu
M. Sc. 321 +49 721 608 - 42950 mark rutschmannNje5∂kit edu
M. Sc. 321 +49 721 608 - 42950 kristina sabljoIwf0∂kit edu
Trainee 318 +49 721 608 - 42088 sophia scheidingOct3∂kit edu
Lab Assistant 318 / 517 +49 721 608 - 42856 jens treptowXke4∂kit edu
Dr. 529 +49 721 608 - 46786 lucas warmuth2Wwv0∂kit edu
Dr. 329 +49 721 608 - 42989 silke wolfBlw4∂kit edu

Master thesis

  • Alexander Egeberg (01/2015 - 07/2015)
  • Lilli Neumeier (01/2015 - 07/2015)
  • Hannah Gaiser (08/2015 - 02/2016)
  • Daniel Bartenbach (06/2016 - 11/2016)
  • David Rudolph (10/2017 - 04/2018)
  • Sven Riegsinger (11/2017 - 05/2018)
  • Kristina Sabljo (10/2018 - 03/2019)
  • Maxime Bonnin (09/2019 - 03/2020)
  • Andreas Reiß (04/2020 - 10/2020)
  • Christian Ritschel (10/2020 - 04/2021)
  • Clara Adam (10/2020 - 04/2021)
  • Silke Notter (since 11/2020)

Bachelor thesis

  • Jeannine Steinmeyer (01/2013 - 04/2013)
  • Daniel Bartenbach (02/2014 - 04/2014)
  • Thorsten Lückerath (02/2014 - 04/2014)
  • Konstantin Sahm (02/2014 - 04/2014)
  • Judith Winsauer (02/2015 - 04/2015)
  • Isabella Weiß (03/2015 - 05/2015)
  • Jurij Galenzev (03/2015 - 05/2015)
  • Mark Rutschmann (06/2015 - 09/2015)
  • Hüly Ucar (02/2016 - 05/2016)
  • Renè Wurst (02/2016 - 05/2016)
  • Manuel Schupp (02/2016 - 05/2016)
  • Kristina Sabljo (08/2016 - 11/2016)
  • Fabian Bubak (03/2017 - 06/2017)
  • Lara Faden (04/2017 - 07/2017)
  • David Kölsch (07/2017 - 10/2017)
  • Maxime Bonnin (01/2018 - 04/2018)
  • Andreas Reiß (01/2018 - 04/2018)
  • Alexander Schäfer (01/2018 - 04/2018)
  • Gerlinde Greif (02/2018 - 05/2018)
  • Henrik Tappert (07/2018 - 10/2018)
  • Karsten Schmidt (08/2018 - 11/2018)
  • Christian Ritschel (08/2018 - 11/2018)
  • Julia Schäfer (10/2018 - 01/2019)
  • Dominik Neukum (11/2018 - 02/2019)
  • Clara Adam (01/2019 - 04/2019)
  • Silke Notter (02/2019 - 05/2019)
  • Christian Fruth (07/2019 - 09/2019)
  • Matthias Steurer (02/2020 - 06/2020)
  • Sandra Wegelin (02/2020 - 06/2020)
  • Ann-Sophie Mollenkopf (04/2020 - 07/2020)

Hall of fame

Akad. Oberräte:

  • Dr. Walter Schulte-Uhlenbrock (retired)
  • Dr. Helmut Goesmann (retired)

Post Docs:

  • Dr. Witali Beichel
  • Dr. Gunnar Bühler (→ industries)
  • Dr. Andreas Eich (→ industries)
  • Dr. Raquel Filipa Gomes (→ European Patent Office)
  • Dr. Qian Liu
  • Dr. Christian Schöttle (→ industries)
  • Dr. Stefan Seidel (→ Uni Münster)
  • Dr. Akbar Tellenbach (→ industries)
  • Dr. Aksana Zharkouskaya (→ industries)
  • Dr. Christian Zimmermann (→ teacher)

PhDs:

  • Dr. Daniel Buchold (→ industries)
  • Dr. Elin Hammarberg (→ industries)
  • Dr. Alexander Okrut (→ Post Doc, USA)
  • Dr. Silvia Diewald ( → KIT, CFN)
  • Dr. Nure Alam( → industries)
  • Dr. Marcus Roming (→ industries)
  • Dr. Peter Schmitt
  • Dr. Marit Mai (→ industries)
  • Dr. Peter Leidinger  (→ industries)
  • Dr. Christian Zurmühl
  • Dr. Andreas Luz (→ industries)
  • Dr. Katharina Pliester
  • Dr. Christian Kind (→ industries)
  • Dr. Michael Wolff (→ industries)
  • Dr. Silke Wolf
  • Dr. Jan Ungelenk (→ industries)
  • Dr. Dominic Freudenmann (→ industries)
  • Dr. Fabian Gyger (→ industries)
  • Dr. Sara Simonato (→ industries)
  • Dr. Ana Kuzmanoski
  • Dr. David Hausmann
  • Dr. Lennart Brütsch
  • Dr. Christian Schöttle (→ UC Berkeley)
  • Dr. Hailong Dong
  • Dr. Joachim Heck
  • Dr. Jan Jung-König
  • Dr. Marieke Poß
  • Dr. Viktor Rein
  • Dr. Ying-Chu Chen
  • Dr. Alexander Egeberg (→ industries)
  • Dr. Martin Roehr
  • Dr. Lilli Neumeier
  • Dr. Elena Merzlyakova

Diploma Thesis:

  • Jan Benner
  • Judith Bräuer
  • David Hess
  • Andreas Przybilla
  • Luisa Sonntag
  • Dorotheé Gößl

Staatsexamen Candidates:

  • Saskia Becht
  • Susanne Ernst
  • Iris Grünbacher
  • Rebecca Kern
  • Melanie Fallert
  • Anne-Kathrin Siebert

Secretary:

  • Angela Pendl

Lab Assistants:

  • Susanne Matschulo (→ KIT, Institut für Angewandte Physik)
  • Manola Stay (→ industries)
  • Sabine Stolz (→ Universität Heidelberg, Institut für Anorganische Chemie → KIT, Institut für Anorganische Chemie)
  • Monika Zellner (→ industries)
  • Sarah Van den Hazel (→ KIT, Institut für Werkstoffe der Elektrotechnik)
  • Celine Geiges (→ KIT, Institut für Organische Chemie)
  • Stefan Grabisch (→ industries)
  • Sabine Lude  (→ KIT, KSM, Analytische Labore)
  • Anna Ruf
  • Lui-Ky Tran (→ industries)
  • Stephan Pallas
  • Katharina Kind (→ TZW)
  • Felix Voß
  • Fabio Vilardo (→ ICT, Frauenhofer Institut)